Tender for Artis 1000 LCD Touch screen Networking devices, Qty: 2 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artis 1000 LCD Touch screen Networking devices, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837148 | Ref ID: 145977460).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Artis 1000 LCD Touch screen Networking devices, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145977460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artis 1000 LCD Touch screen Networking devices
BOQ Title: Electronic Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For...
Item Title: Artis 1000 LCD Touch screen Networking devices
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 9:23 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Xiaomi 32 inch 4K fire TV (80cm) CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, Carrom Board and Accessories (V2) Searched String: TV wall mounted bracket Television...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections