Tender for Artillery Board Stand Modified, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artillery Board Stand Modified, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6264960 | Ref ID: 119600666).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Artillery Board, Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Artillery Board, Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Artillery Board Stand Modified, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119600666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6264960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: purchase
BOQ Title: Artillery Board, Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS)
Item Title: Artillery Board Stand Modified
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2025 9:08 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Artillery Board
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Artillery Board 96 x 96 Calamine Powder, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), FPO - Maize Atta, Maize Maida And Maize Suji As Per IS 9629, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Propoxur Emulsifiable Concentrates (V2) as per IS 9665, File/Folder (V3), Sand Bags (V2) as per IS 9685...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections