Tender for Artificial Turf System, Qty: 9042 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artificial Turf System, Qty: 9042 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342573 | Ref ID: 122553684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from six a side hockey ground, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar six a side hockey ground, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Artificial Turf System, Qty: 9042 Sqft, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122553684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artificial Turf System 15 mm grass with specs
BOQ Title: six a side hockey ground, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
Item Title: Artificial Turf System
Item Quantity: 9042
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-06-2025 8:44 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: six a side hockey ground
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), Hiring of POS (point-of-sale) Devices, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vessels, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Hiring of custo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections