Tender for Artificial Intelligence Driven Advancements in Artillery ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artificial Intelligence Driven Advancements in Artillery Modernisation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566005 | Ref ID: 142119232).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Artificial Intelligence Driven Advancements in Artillery Modernisation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142119232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lt Col Ak Bhambhari Retd
BOQ Title: Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Artificial Intelligence Driven Advancements in Artillery Modernisation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-05-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Upcycled Note Books Address Books, Books (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Address Books-Handicraft, Address Books-Handicraft (Bamboo), Register (V2), Appointment Books & Planners-Handicraft, Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Bills or Bill Books...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections