Tender for Artificial Insemination Gloves in Cattle, Qty: 10580

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artificial Insemination Gloves in Cattle, Qty: 10580 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885638 | Ref ID: 147043760). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Artificial Insemination straws (Low absorption category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Artificial Insemination straws (Low absorption Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Artificial Insemination Gloves in Cattle, Qty: 10580

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147043760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Artificial Insemination gloves in cattle
BOQ Title: Veterinary Artificial Insemination straws (Low absorption
Quantity Required: 10580
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Artificial Insemination Sheath Conforming to IS 13181, Artificial Insemination Straw Conforming to IS 13820, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Artificial Turf, Artificial Teeth Set, Single Use ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections