Tender for Artificial Explosives Scent Kit for Training of Detector ...

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artificial Explosives Scent Kit for Training of Detector Dogs, Qty: 10 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5730704 | Ref ID: 112444992).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Artificial Explosives Scent Kit for Training of Detector Dogs, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112444992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5730704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARTIFICIAL EXPLOSIVES SCENT KIT FOR TRAINING OF DETECTOR DOGS
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 24-12-2024 6:09 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, TERA Package 1 - Robotics Demo Kits (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections