Tender for Artificial Climbing Wall, Qty: 1

The SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL (SSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artificial Climbing Wall, Qty: 1 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6211360 | Ref ID: 119381768). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Artificial Climbing Wall, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119381768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6211360

Tender Value: ₹ 3300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 165000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Artificial Climbing Wall
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-05-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 165000
GeMARPTS Searched: Climbing Helmet, ARTIFICIAL PLANTS, Artificial Limbs, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Artificial Turf, Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence), Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Wall Shelves, Wall Bars, Conversational Artificial Platform Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections