Tender for Artifical Intelligence, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artifical Intelligence, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852144 | Ref ID: 146205332).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation Sindoor Before and Beyond, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation Sindoor Before and Beyond, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Artifical Intelligence, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146205332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artifical Intelligence
BOQ Title: Operation Sindoor Before and Beyond, Books (V2)
Item Title: Artifical Intelligence
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-07-2026 9:00 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Operation Sindoor Before and Beyond
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Bed, Bath And Beyond, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Special Operation Rope and Carry Bag - MHA, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Films conforming to 14611, Legal_Tech Ver 2.0, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections