Tender for Article Bag, Leather, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Article Bag, Leather, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816069 | Ref ID: 128754260).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dog Kit Items, Dog Collar Dog Nail Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dog Kit Items, Dog Collar Dog Nail Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Article Bag, Leather, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128754260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leather
BOQ Title: Dog Kit Items, Dog Collar Dog Nail Cutter
Item Title: Article Bag
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-10-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dog Kit Items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Searched String: Dog Bone Dog Collar, Tea set, Dog Nail Cutter, Police Dogs (V1), Digger the dog, Bone Screw (V2), Dog Food as per IS 1664, Dog Squad Van (MHA), Bone Screws, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever Searched String: Leash 5.5 Feet 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Sofas (V2), Ind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections