Tender for Arthroscopy Simulator, Qty: 1

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arthroscopy Simulator, Qty: 1 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811097 | Ref ID: 145559610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Skeleton Articulated - Real Bones (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Skeleton Articulated - Real Bones (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Arthroscopy Simulator, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145559610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arthroscopy Simulator
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-07-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
GeMARPTS Searched: Arthroscopy System (V2), CNC Simulator, CT Simulator, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators, Comprehensive Cardiovascular System Examination (Simulator) (V2), Augmented Welding Simulator, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2), Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Comprehensive Chest a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections