Tender for Arthroscope Autoclavable High Definition as per spec, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arthroscope Autoclavable High Definition as per spec, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689733 | Ref ID: 145447752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9576.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 39 Dglp, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 39 Dglp, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Arthroscope Autoclavable High Definition as per spec, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145447752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9576

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arthroscope Autoclavable High Definition as per spec
BOQ Title: Re 39 Dglp, Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr Cutter
Item Title: Arthroscope Autoclavable High Definition as per spec
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9576
BOQ Title: RE 39 DGLP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections