Tender for Artery Forcep standard, Qty: 46 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artery Forcep standard, Qty: 46 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798466 | Ref ID: 145407508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62100.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Health and Welness Center Kit and Consumables, Glucometer Strips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Health and Welness Center Kit and Consumables, Glucometer Strips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Artery Forcep standard, Qty: 46 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145407508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artery Forcep standard
BOQ Title: Health and Welness Center Kit and Consumables, Glucometer Strips
Item Title: Artery Forcep standard
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 8:57 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62100
BOQ Title: Health and Welness Center Kit and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Glass Distillation Assembly, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Ammonia solution 25%, Water Boiler Searched String: Disposable Syring...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections