Tender for Artemether Lumefantrin, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artemether Lumefantrin, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400921 | Ref ID: 140387274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medicine for nhm, Ipratropium Bromide Respules (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medicine for nhm, Ipratropium Bromide Respules (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Artemether Lumefantrin, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140387274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artemether Lumefantrin
BOQ Title: medicine for nhm, Ipratropium Bromide Respules (V2)
Item Title: Artemether Lumefantrin
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-04-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: medicine for nhm
GeMARPTS Searched: Recycled Towel, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Searched String: surfactant Surfactant (ONGC), EOR Surfactant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections