Tender for Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint, Qty: 120 Amp, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint, Qty: 120 Amp, (BOQ Item #9) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662402 | Ref ID: 143849385).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 16, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 16, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint, Qty: 120 Amp, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143849385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint
BOQ Title: RE 16, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Artemether 80mgoblikmlcomma 1 ml Injpoint
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 16
GeMARPTS Searched: 5 - Fluorouracil Injection (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Shaker Incubator, Dental Adhesive Bonding Agent, Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Vials (V2), Minifuge, DNA marker Searched String: App...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections