Tender for Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml, Qty: 6 Amp, (BOQ Item #82)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml, Qty: 6 Amp, (BOQ Item #82) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6669725 | Ref ID: 126739024).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 18, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 18, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml, Qty: 6 Amp, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126739024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6669725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Artemether 80mg/ml Amp of 1 ml
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 18, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Artemether 80mg ml Amp of 1 ml
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 22-09-2025 9:13 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 18
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Toilet Soap or Liquid, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Imidacloprid Soluble Liquid (V2) Conforming To IS 15335 Searched String: Tab Leveteracetam 500mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Pipe Clamps (V2), Baclofen, Ultra low temperature...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections