Tender for Arsenic Standard Solution, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #14)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arsenic Standard Solution, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #14) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492747 | Ref ID: 123920211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18965.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and CRM for BRWQL, Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate PH buffer solution Zinc Standard Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and CRM for BRWQL, Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate PH buffer solution Zinc Standard Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Arsenic Standard Solution, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123920211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18965

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arsenic Standard Solution (1000 ppm) (CRM)
BOQ Title: Chemicals and CRM for BRWQL, Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate PH buffer solution Zinc Standard Solution
Item Title: Arsenic Standard Solution
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18965
BOQ Title: Chemicals and CRM for BRWQL
GeMARPTS Searched: (Potassium Peroxodisulfate) Searched String: Sodium Carbonate Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous as per IS 296, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Ammonium carbonate, non carbonated beverage dispenser, Caesium carbonate, Blood Sample Collection Tube...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections