Tender for Arrow Puller, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #17)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrow Puller, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #17) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901259 | Ref ID: 146980813).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Arrow Puller, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Archery arrow puller made of durable, high-grip rubber and elastic material, designed for safe and easy removal of arrows from target faces and dense target materials, ergonomic grip for firm handling, suitable for carbon, aluminium and standard target arrows, lightweight and compact, suitable for regular training and competition use.
BOQ Title: Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI)
BOQ Title: Archery consumables 2026, Yoga Mats (V2) Archery Arrows (SAI)
Item Title: Arrow Puller
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Archery consumables 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Advertising_Tech(Ad_Tech) Ver 2.0 Searched String: Target Stand Target Face - Shooting, Metal Storage Cabinet, Target Face - Archery (V2), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Speaker Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections