Tender for Arrow Point, As per specification Documents, Qty: 60 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrow Point, As per specification Documents, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626774 | Ref ID: 142737339).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Specialised Training Equipment, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Specialised Training Equipment, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Arrow Point, As per specification Documents, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142737339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification Documents
BOQ Title: Procurement of Specialised Training Equipment, Target Face - Shooting
BOQ Title: Procurement of Specialised Training Equipment, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Arrow Point
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPECIALISED TRAINING EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: arrow point Freezing Point Osmometer, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Dew Point Meter, Point Load Tester, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Wireless Access Point (V2), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Reverse Osmosis based Point ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections