Tender for Arresting Rain Water Leakage, Replacement of False Ceilin...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arresting Rain Water Leakage, Replacement of False Ceiling Board and Replacement of Damaged Roof. in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DARE_883884_1 | Ref ID: 129476807). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1707787, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42600.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Arresting Rain Water Leakage, Replacement of False Ceiling Board and Replacement of Damaged Roof.

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129476807

Notice Ref. No.: 57(11)/25-26/Arresting of Rain Water Leakage/Estate

Tender Value: ₹ 1707787

Tender EMD: ₹ 42600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arresting rain water leakage on the roof slab area of Engineering complex building, replacement of false ceiling board in central lab, Phase II Administrative Building and Guest House, replacement of damaged roof with GI roof sheet of Parking shed
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Department of Agricultural Research and Education||Indian Council of Agricultural Research, DoARE, MoA||CIARI-Port Blair - DoARE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 42600
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 07, 787
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections