Tender for Arrear Payment of Labours Engaged as Pump Operators, Repa...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrear Payment of Labours Engaged as Pump Operators, Repairing & Rectification of Dual Use Solar, Refilling of Liquid Baby Chlorine Cylinder, Water Supply Arrangement by Tanker Etc. in Jhargram, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHE/EE/JMD/NIeT 03 OF 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 145503117).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arrear Payment of Labours Engaged as Pump Operators, Repairing & Rectification of Dual Use Solar, Refilling of Liquid Baby Chlorine Cylinder, Water Supply Arrangement by Tanker Etc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arrear Payment of Labours Engaged as Pump Operators, Repairing & Rectification of Dual Use Solar, Refilling of Liquid Baby Chlorine Cylinder, Water Supply Arrangement by Tanker Etc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Arrear Payment of Labours Engaged as Pump Operators, Repairing & Rectification of Dual Use Solar, Refilling of Liquid Baby Chlorine Cylinder, Water Supply Arrangement by Tanker Etc.

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145503117

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHE/EE/JMD/NIeT 03 OF 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arrear payment of labours engaged as pump operators, Repairing & rectification of dual use solar, Refilling of liquid baby chlorine cylinder, Water supply arrangement by Tanker etc.
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeT
Emd Fee Type :743/JMD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 28-07-2026
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections