Tender for Arranging Tfa Support during Additional Work in Hp Turbin...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arranging Tfa Support during Additional Work in Hp Turbine and Replacement of Crh Pipe Line in Rapp-7 Unit at Npcil Rawatbhata in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_58461_1 | Ref ID: 136241880).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Arranging Tfa Support during Additional Work in Hp Turbine and Replacement of Crh Pipe Line in Rapp-7 Unit at Npcil Rawatbhata

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136241880

Notice Ref. No.: NDA/RAPP-7/GE-TFA/26_010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARRANGING TFA SUPPORT DURING ADDITIONAL WORK IN HP TURBINE AND REPLACEMENT OF CRH PIPE LINE IN RAPP-7 UNIT AT NPCIL RAWATBHATA
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSNR||Subcontracts||SCT||SCT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: SERVICES
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections