Tender for Arranging Labour for attending illumination works, transp...

The TIRUMALA TIRUPATI DEVASTHANAMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arranging Labour for attending illumination works, transporting to electrical design / materials etc., for ensuing Sri Padmavathi Ammavari Karthika Brahmotsavams'2025, Tiruchanoor. (Short Tender) in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 200 DE-I/ TTD/ 2025-26 | Ref ID: 128726947).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arranging Labour for attending illumination works, transporting to electrical design / materials etc., for ensuing Sri Padmavathi Ammavari Karthika Brahmotsavams'2025, Tiruchanoor. (Short Tender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arranging Labour for attending illumination works, transporting to electrical design / materials etc., for ensuing Sri Padmavathi Ammavari Karthika Brahmotsavams'2025, Tiruchanoor. (Short Tender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Arranging Labour for attending illumination works, transporting to electrical design / materials etc., for ensuing Sri Padmavathi Ammavari Karthika Brahmotsavams'2025, Tiruchanoor. (Short Tender)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128726947

Notice Ref. No.: 200 DE-I/ TTD/ 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arranging Labour for attending illumination works, transporting to electrical design / materials etc., for ensuing Sri Padmavathi Ammavari Karthika Brahmotsavams'2025, Tiruchanoor. (Short Tender)
Advt_no:ADV No.42/D3/CE/TTD/2025-26
Department_Name:Superintending Engineer - Elec

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections