Tender for Arranging Checking of DG set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arranging Checking of DG set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951221 | Ref ID: 147786201).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 12 V Battery for DG Stating, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 12 V Battery for DG Stating, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Arranging Checking of DG set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147786201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arranging Checking of DG set for its starting after installation of battery i/c arranging of diesel for testing i/c testing on exchange load with required T&P etc complete as required
BOQ Title: SITC of 12 V Battery for DG Stating, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ...
BOQ Title: SITC of 12 V Battery for DG Stating, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ...
Item Title: Arranging Checking of DG set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of 12 V Battery for DG Stating
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections