Tender for Arrangement of Temporary Structure for Protection against...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrangement of Temporary Structure for Protection against Falling of Damaged Rcc and Peeling Plaster in Front of Te Building at Dampier Nagar, Mathura under Agra Ba. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 13/2026-27/EE/TCAG Dated 23.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145869515).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arrangement of Temporary Structure for Protection against Falling of Damaged Rcc and Peeling Plaster in Front of Te Building at Dampier Nagar, Mathura under Agra Ba. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arrangement of Temporary Structure for Protection against Falling of Damaged Rcc and Peeling Plaster in Front of Te Building at Dampier Nagar, Mathura under Agra Ba. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Arrangement of Temporary Structure for Protection against Falling of Damaged Rcc and Peeling Plaster in Front of Te Building at Dampier Nagar, Mathura under Agra Ba.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145869515

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 13/2026-27/EE/TCAG Dated 23.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arrangement of Temporary structure for protection against falling of damaged RCC and peeling plaster in front of TE Building at Dampier Nagar, Mathura under Agra BA.
Publish date: 2026-07-23
Tender Submission Date: 2026-07-31 till: 15:30
Department: Civil Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-07-31

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections