Tender for Arrangement for Temporary Shed by Using Bamboo Mating and...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrangement for Temporary Shed by Using Bamboo Mating and Permanent Sheds Using Steel Structures for Distribution of Drinking Water during Summer Season in Mine Premises at Kocp of Kusmunda Area in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_352277_1 | Ref ID: 134970986).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Arrangement for Temporary Shed by Using Bamboo Mating and Permanent Sheds Using Steel Structures for Distribution of Drinking Water during Summer Season in Mine Premises at Kocp of Kusmunda Area

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134970986

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GM/KSM/CIVIL/e-Tender /25-26/110 dt. 02/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2241371

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arrangement for temporary shed by using bamboo mating and permanent sheds using steel structures for distribution of drinking water during summer season in mine premises at KOCP of Kusmunda Area
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Kusmunda Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 41, 371

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections