Tender for Arrangement for Sweeping and Cleaning of Chambers/Toilets...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrangement for Sweeping and Cleaning of Chambers/Toilets/Corridors/Courtyard of the O/O (A) Ce(E), Nd ( B ) Se(E), Nd (C) Ee(E) Ed-Ii and Upkeeping, Report Generation and Record Upkeep Work for the Of... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/ED-II/BSNL/ND/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139268347).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arrangement for Sweeping and Cleaning of Chambers/Toilets/Corridors/Courtyard of the O/O (A) Ce(E), Nd ( B ) Se(E), Nd (C) Ee(E) Ed-Ii and Upkeeping, Report Generation and Record Upkeep Work for the Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arrangement for Sweeping and Cleaning of Chambers/Toilets/Corridors/Courtyard of the O/O (A) Ce(E), Nd ( B ) Se(E), Nd (C) Ee(E) Ed-Ii and Upkeeping, Report Generation and Record Upkeep Work for the Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Arrangement for Sweeping and Cleaning of Chambers/Toilets/Corridors/Courtyard of the O/O (A) Ce(E), Nd ( B ) Se(E), Nd (C) Ee(E) Ed-Ii and Upkeeping, Report Generation and Record Upkeep Work for the Of...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139268347

Notice Ref. No.: 01/ED-II/BSNL/ND/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arrangement for sweeping and cleaning of chambers/toilets/corridors/courtyard of the O/o (a) CE(E), ND ( b ) SE(E), ND (c) EE(E) ED-II and upkeeping, report Generation and record upkeep work for the offices at ED-II, at Eastern Court, Janpath, New Delhi (Ch. to - ARMO).
Publish date : 2026-04-07
Tender Submission Date : 2026-04-18 till: 12:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-04-18

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections