Tender for Arrangement of Generator Flooring (Ref. Techno Comm. Shee...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrangement of Generator Flooring (Ref. Techno Comm. Sheet for Item Description), Lifting Beam for G, Qty: 6 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603141 | Ref ID: 142388861).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Rolled Steel Flats as per IS 1730 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Rolled Steel Flats as per IS 1730 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Arrangement of Generator Flooring (Ref. Techno Comm. Sheet for Item Description), Lifting Beam for G, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142388861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARRANGEMENT OF GENERATOR FLOORING (REF. TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR ITEM DESCRIPTION), LIFTING BEAM FOR GENERATOR FLOORING (REF. TECHNO COMM. SHEET FOR ITEM DESCRIPTION)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-05-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flooring for GYM (V2), Balance Beam with Layout mattresses for Balance Beam-Gymnastic, Alumina Beam type Brick for Sinter Machine Furnace, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL), Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Carbon brushes for mot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections