Tender for Arrangement of Electrical Works for Training Program in C...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE UTTAR DINAJPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrangement of Electrical Works for Training Program in Connection with West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election 2026 at Islampur Polytechnic College and Islampur Girls High School Islampur Uttar Din... in Islampur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMUD_1018017_1 | Ref ID: 137198602). The estimated tender value is ₹ 348308, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6966.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Arrangement of Electrical Works for Training Program in Connection with West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election 2026 at Islampur Polytechnic College and Islampur Girls High School Islampur Uttar Din...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137198602

Notice Ref. No.: 96-INFRA-WBLA-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 348308

Tender EMD: ₹ 6966

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARRANGEMENT OF ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR TRAINING PROGRAM IN CONNECTION WITH WEST BENGAL LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2026 AT ISLAMPUR POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE AND ISLAMPUR GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ISLAMPUR UTTAR DINAJPUR
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE UTTAR DINAJPUR||SDO-ISLAMPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 966
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 48, 308
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections