Tender for Arrangement of Civil Logistical Support Temporary Electri...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arrangement of Civil Logistical Support Temporary Electrical & it Infrastructure in Connection with Launching of the New Logo of the Department of Tourism at Dhanadhanya Auditorium on 04 09 2026 Durin... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: WBPWDEEIALI/IRT-21/26-27 | Ref ID: 148314338).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arrangement of Civil Logistical Support Temporary Electrical & it Infrastructure in Connection with Launching of the New Logo of the Department of Tourism at Dhanadhanya Auditorium on 04 09 2026 Durin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arrangement of Civil Logistical Support Temporary Electrical & it Infrastructure in Connection with Launching of the New Logo of the Department of Tourism at Dhanadhanya Auditorium on 04 09 2026 Durin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Arrangement of Civil Logistical Support Temporary Electrical & it Infrastructure in Connection with Launching of the New Logo of the Department of Tourism at Dhanadhanya Auditorium on 04 09 2026 Durin...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148314338

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: WBPWDEEIALI/IRT-21/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arrangement of Civil Logistical Support Temporary Electrical & it Infrastructure in Connection with Launching of the New Logo of the Department of Tourism at Dhanadhanya Auditorium on 04 09 2026 during the Year 2026 27
Inviting Authority: E.E., - I, ALIPORE DIVISION, P.W.D.
Publishing Date: 01/09/2026
Document Download Start Date : 01/09/2026
Document Download End Date : 02/09/2026
Openning date : 02/09/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections