Tender for Armr tools Items77, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armr tools Items77, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979854 | Ref ID: 131794867).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Armourer Tools and Items, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Armourer Tools and Items, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Armr tools Items77, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131794867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HSS TOOL BIT 3/8X4 INCH
BOQ Title: Armourer Tools and Items, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Armr tools Items77
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARMOURER TOOLS AND ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Solid carbide end mill, End Mill With Parallel Shank, T Slot Cutters with Cylindrical Shanks and with Morse Taper Shank Having Tapped Hole - IS 2668, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Endoscopic Linear Cutter Reload (V2), Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections