Tender for Armoured Optical Fiber Cable, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #16)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armoured Optical Fiber Cable, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #16) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743255 | Ref ID: 144704846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 770084.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of PTP RF Link at 04 Airports of Northern Region, Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of PTP RF Link at 04 Airports of Northern Region, Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Armoured Optical Fiber Cable, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144704846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 770084

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of outdoor armoured single-mode optical fiber cable for communication applications as per technical specifications.
BOQ Title: SITC of PTP RF Link at 04 Airports of Northern Region, Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Armoured Optical Fiber Cable
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 770084
BOQ Title: SITC of PTP RF Link at 04 Airports of Northern Region
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD), sonicator System, Long-Lasting Insecticidal Nets as per MHFW specification, Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2), Glass Rods and Tubing for Labor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections