Tender for Armor Safe for Rifle with Digital Keypad Lock, Qty: 5

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armor Safe for Rifle with Digital Keypad Lock, Qty: 5 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5856727 | Ref ID: 113618612).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Theft Proof Rifle Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Theft Proof Rifle Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Armor Safe for Rifle with Digital Keypad Lock, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113618612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5856727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Armor Safe for Rifle with digital keypad lock
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 23-01-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 13-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets (V2) as per IS 5244, Apron Locker Cabinet, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet, Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phones, Safes (V2) as per IS 550, Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, Tablet Based Biometr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections