Tender for Armo Works of Esic Ro Chandigarh and Attached Clusters

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armo Works of Esic Ro Chandigarh and Attached Clusters in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ESIC_884266_1 | Ref ID: 129538271). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14755625, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295113.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Armo Works of Esic Ro Chandigarh and Attached Clusters

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129538271

Notice Ref. No.: ARMO cluster 01

Tender Value: ₹ 14755625

Tender EMD: ₹ 295113

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Repair and Maintenance (ARM) Work of ESIC Regional Office - Chandigarh, Staff Quarters (ESIC Colony), ESIC Dispensary - Sector 29 Chandigarh, and DCBO Rajpura.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Employees State Insurance Corporation||R.O. Punjab
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: ARMO
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 95, 113
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 47, 55, 625
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections