Tender for Armo Work of Internal Ei, Dg Set, Pump Set, Etp, Cctv and...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armo Work of Internal Ei, Dg Set, Pump Set, Etp, Cctv and Lan System, Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm System, Split and Window Ac in Non Residential Building at Esicmh, Beltola, Guwahati, Assam. (Sh: Pre... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135416 | Ref ID: 131414964).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Armo Work of Internal Ei, Dg Set, Pump Set, Etp, Cctv and Lan System, Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm System, Split and Window Ac in Non Residential Building at Esicmh, Beltola, Guwahati, Assam. (Sh: Pre...

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131414964

Notice Ref. No.: 54(1)/NIQ/AE(E)/GESD-II/2025/412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: ARMO work of Internal EI, DG set, Pump Set, ETP, CCTV and LAN system, Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm system, Split and Window AC in Non Residential building at ESICMH, Beltola, Guwahati, Assam. (SH: Pressure testing of 16HP Bluestar make VRV unit, Leakage Repairing, R-410A Gas filling, Providing 2 Nos. 3.0 TR, Inverter type, 4 way with 5 star BEE rating Air Cooled Cassette type Air Conditioners)
Subwork/Packages: Pressure Testing of 16HP Bluestar make VRV unit, Leakage Repairing, R-410A Gas Filling, Providing 2 Nos. 3.0 TR, Inverter type, 4 way with 5 star BEE Rating Air Cooled Cassette type Air Conditioners
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 135416
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/12/2025 11:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/12/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/01/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections