Tender for Armo Various Electrical and Mechanical Services at Forens...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armo Various Electrical and Mechanical Services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (Sh-Servicing and Overhauling of Electrically Operated Gates/Rolling Shutters and Replacement of... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_296936_1 | Ref ID: 147110104). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1061557, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21231.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Armo Various Electrical and Mechanical Services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (Sh-Servicing and Overhauling of Electrically Operated Gates/Rolling Shutters and Replacement of...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147110104

Notice Ref. No.: 68/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1061557

Tender EMD: ₹ 21231

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARMO various Electrical and Mechanical services at Forensic Science Laboratory, Sec.-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH-Servicing and overhauling of electrically operated gates/rolling shutters and replacement of rusted manual operated rolling shutter with repl
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 231
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 61, 557
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections