Tender for Armo of Various E & M Services Installed in G Plus7, 3Rd ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armo of Various E & M Services Installed in G Plus7, 3Rd Mso Building, Cgo Complex, Gpoa at Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata during the Year 2026-27 (Sh- Replacement of Al Armoured Cable with Changeover.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162644 | Ref ID: 145787344). The estimated tender value is ₹ 189941, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3799.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Armo of Various E & M Services Installed in G Plus7, 3Rd Mso Building, Cgo Complex, Gpoa at Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata during the Year 2026-27 (Sh- Replacement of Al Armoured Cable with Changeover....

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145787344

Notice Ref. No.: 78/AE-E-II/KCED-3/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 189941

Tender EMD: ₹ 3799

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: ARMO of Various E & M Services installed in G plus7, 3rd MSO Building, CGO Complex, GPOA at DF Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata during the year 2026-27 (SH- Replacement of Al armoured cable with changeover switch enclosure in electrical shaft room E Wing, 4th Floor allied with other related work).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 162644
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/07/2026 16:38
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 3, 799
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 89, 941
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections