Tender for Armo of Various E & M Services Installed at G Plus 7 3Rd ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armo of Various E & M Services Installed at G Plus 7 3Rd Mso Building Cgo Complex, Gpoa at Df Block, Salt Lake Kolkata during the Year 2026-27 (Providing & Fixing Light Points with Energy Efficient Le... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153481 | Ref ID: 141786816). The estimated tender value is ₹ 211223, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4224.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Armo of Various E & M Services Installed at G Plus 7 3Rd Mso Building Cgo Complex, Gpoa at Df Block, Salt Lake Kolkata during the Year 2026-27 (Providing & Fixing Light Points with Energy Efficient Le...

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141786816

Notice Ref. No.: 33/AE-E-II/KCED-3/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 211223

Tender EMD: ₹ 4224

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: ARMO of various E & M Services installed at G plus 7 3rd MSO Building CGO Complex, GPOA at DF Block, Salt lake Kolkata during the year 2026-27 (Providing & fixing light points with energy efficient LED fittings in corridor at CBI 1st Floor 2nd floor, AG Office 5th floor, ED Zone-II 6th & 7th floor D to F Wing CGO Complex.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 153481
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/05/2026 16:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 224
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 11, 223
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections