Tender for Armo of Various E & M Services Installed in G Plus 7, 3Rd...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armo of Various E & M Services Installed in G Plus 7, 3Rd Mso Building, Cgo Complex, Gpoa at Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata during the Year 2026-27 (Change Old Circuit Wiring of Wornout Damaged Switch B... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165095 | Ref ID: 147276592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 162382, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3248.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Armo of Various E & M Services Installed in G Plus 7, 3Rd Mso Building, Cgo Complex, Gpoa at Df Block, Salt Lake, Kolkata during the Year 2026-27 (Change Old Circuit Wiring of Wornout Damaged Switch B...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147276592

Notice Ref. No.: 90/AE-E-II/KCED-3/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 162382

Tender EMD: ₹ 3248

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: ARMO of various E & M Services installed in G plus 7, 3rd MSO building, CGO Complex, GPOA at DF Block, Salt lake, Kolkata during the year 2026-27 (Change old circuit wiring of wornout damaged switch boards in the hall of NSO, 2nd floor, E Wing)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 165095
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 15:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 3, 248
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 62, 382
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections