Tender for Armo of E & M Services of Rti & Hostel for Cag of India o...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Armo of E & M Services of Rti & Hostel for Cag of India on Plot No. C-2, Gn Block, Bkc, Mumbai. (Sh- Operation & Maintenance of Low Side Equipments of Air Cooled Hvac System. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152657 | Ref ID: 141390009). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1933992, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38680.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Armo of E & M Services of Rti & Hostel for Cag of India on Plot No. C-2, Gn Block, Bkc, Mumbai. (Sh- Operation & Maintenance of Low Side Equipments of Air Cooled Hvac System.

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141390009

Notice Ref. No.: 31/EE(E)/Mumbai-II (Erstwhile MCED -IV)/2026-27.

Tender Value: ₹ 1933992

Tender EMD: ₹ 38680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: ARMO of E & M Services of RTI & Hostel for CAG of India on Plot No. C-2, GN Block, BKC, Mumbai. (SH- Operation & Maintenance of Low side Equipments of Air cooled HVAC System.
Subwork/Packages: Operation & maintenance of Low side Eqipments of Air cooled HVAC system.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 152657
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/05/2026 12:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 38, 680
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 19, 33, 992
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections