Tender for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 60 Piece, (BOQ Item #86)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 60 Piece, (BOQ Item #86) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501761 | Ref ID: 124194805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27420.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bidding of DGLP 100 items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bidding of DGLP 100 items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 60 Piece, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124194805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arm Sling Strap
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding of DGLP 100 items, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Arm Sling Strap
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2025 7:45 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27420
BOQ Title: BOQ Bidding of DGLP 100 items
GeMARPTS Searched: weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Searched String: Tab Thyroxine sodium 125 mcg Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing Discs, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections