Tender for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6538467 | Ref ID: 124031554).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124031554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6538467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strap
BOQ Title: Calcium carbide
Item Title: Arm Sling Strap
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-08-2025 9:12 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SYP CALCIUM plus VIT D3 plus ZINC Calcium + Vitamin D3, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Online UPS (V2), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Interactive Panels with CPU Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections