Tender for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5768314 | Ref ID: 113072697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37713.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Folic Acid Tablet Ibuprofen Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Folic Acid Tablet Ibuprofen Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113072697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5768314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37713

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ARM SLING STRAP
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Folic Acid Tablet Ibuprofen Oral Liquid
Item Title: Arm Sling Strap
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-01-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37713
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Books (V2), Cotton Terry Towel (MHA) (V2), flannellette rolls of cm width, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Bedpan, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Register (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections