Tender for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6643872 | Ref ID: 125686478).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Splint Inflatable (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Splint Inflatable (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Arm Sling Strap, Qty: 10 Piece, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125686478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6643872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: No
BOQ Title: Splint Inflatable (Defence)
Item Title: Arm Sling Strap
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-09-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sheath Protective (Condom) Ai Sheath, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Condom Vending Machine -Automated, Condoms, Protective Sleeve, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections