Tender for Arm Sling pouch, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #111)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Sling pouch, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #111) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436664 | Ref ID: 122773132).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 15, Metoprolol Tablet Metronidazole Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 15, Metoprolol Tablet Metronidazole Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Arm Sling pouch, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122773132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arm Sling pouch
BOQ Title: Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 15, Metoprolol Tablet Metronidazole Oral Liquid
Item Title: Arm Sling pouch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-07-2025 9:07 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OP SAD 357 FH PROJ NO 15

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections