Tender for Arm sling pouch Medium, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #80)

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm sling pouch Medium, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #80) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748127 | Ref ID: 144739043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36145.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical consumables items, Surgical Apron Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical consumables items, Surgical Apron Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Arm sling pouch Medium, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144739043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36145

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arm sling pouch Medium
BOQ Title: Surgical consumables items, Surgical Apron Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Arm sling pouch Medium
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36145
BOQ Title: Surgical consumables items
GeMARPTS Searched: Nasal Pack (V2) Searched String: Anatomical nasal pack, Polyvinyl alcohol sponge 4.5 cm Nasal Pack (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Searched String: Percutaneous tracheostomy kit, set complete with Percutaneous Tracheostomy Dilation Set, Tracksuit, Chemical Earth Pit Complete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections