Tender for Arm Guard, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Guard, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536474 | Ref ID: 123932400).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMAR Training Items, Kneeling Pad Cushion Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats Sports Abdominal Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMAR Training Items, Kneeling Pad Cushion Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats Sports Abdominal Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Arm Guard, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123932400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Arm Guard
BOQ Title: AMAR Training Items, Kneeling Pad Cushion Individual Interlocking Tiles For Kabaddi Mats Sports Abdominal Guard
Item Title: Arm Guard
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-08-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMAR Training Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mens Groin Guard S/M Sports Abdominal Guard, Jersey Mens Woollen 'V' Neck (Defence), Mens Casual Shirt, Trifed Mens Shirt, Shin Guard for Taekwondo Searched String: Interlock EVA Foam Mat 33 MM Kabaddi Mat (V2), Taekwondo Mats Searched String: Arm Guard S/M M S Casing For Pulverised...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections