Tender for Arm Guard Epee Sabre, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Guard Epee Sabre, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6538030 | Ref ID: 123961218).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NCOE Fencing consumable 2025, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NCOE Fencing consumable 2025, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Arm Guard Epee Sabre, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123961218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6538030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Allstar coaching Arm guard for coaches
BOQ Title: NCOE Fencing consumable 2025, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI)
Item Title: Arm Guard Epee Sabre
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: NCOE Fencing consumable 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metalic foil/sabre jacket Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046, Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), Metal Jacketed Gasket, Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil Searched String: master jacket blac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections