Tender for Arm Guard, As Per Boq in Specification Column, Qty: 25 PA...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Guard, As Per Boq in Specification Column, Qty: 25 PAIR, (BOQ Item #7) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670247 | Ref ID: 143483304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3549.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pencak Silat Sports items, Chest Guard- Gymnastic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pencak Silat Sports items, Chest Guard- Gymnastic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Arm Guard, As Per Boq in Specification Column, Qty: 25 PAIR, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143483304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3549

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BOQ IN SPECIFICATION COLUMN
BOQ Title: Pencak Silat Sports items, Chest Guard- Gymnastic
BOQ Title: Pencak Silat Sports items, Chest Guard- Gymnastic
Item Title: Arm Guard
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3549
BOQ Title: Pencak Silat Sports items
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Dress Material, Silk Dress Material, Cotton - Silk Dress Material, Dressing Table, Judo Dress or Judogi (V2), Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), Treatment Couch (V2), Bee Protective Suit Dress, Non Adherent Dressings (V2), Dress Material [Unstitched]-Handicraft Searched String: L GUARD Bed Guard, Ultra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections