Tender for Arm Guard for Archery, Qty: 8 EACH, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm Guard for Archery, Qty: 8 EACH, (BOQ Item #53) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273448 | Ref ID: 136367563).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Specialised Equipment for Archery, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Archery Arrows (SAI) Eye Blinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Specialised Equipment for Archery, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Archery Arrows (SAI) Eye Blinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Arm Guard for Archery, Qty: 8 EACH, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136367563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIVICS OR ANY GOOD EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Specialised Equipment for Archery, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Archery Arrows (SAI) Eye Blinder
Item Title: Arm Guard for Archery
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2026 10:22 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Specialised Equipment for Archery
GeMARPTS Searched: Arrows (SAI), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Target Face - Archery (V2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Globe Valve as per IS 778, PTMT Tap Fitting Searched String: WIND FOR ARCHERY Wind sock, XLPE Cable for Working...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections