Tender for Arm of External Sewerage Networkat Wasi Tehri Campusfor t...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Arm of External Sewerage Networkat Wasi Tehri Campusfor the Year 2024-25 in Basar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_850039_1 | Ref ID: 115107755). The estimated tender value is ₹ 254687, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5094.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Arm of External Sewerage Networkat Wasi Tehri Campusfor the Year 2024-25

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115107755

Notice Ref. No.: No.ITBP/12Bn/Engr/188/2025-84

Tender Value: ₹ 254687

Tender EMD: ₹ 5094

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARM of external sewerage networkat WASI Tehri campusfor the year 2024-25 Sub-head cleaning of chocked sewer line drain line and desilting of manhole and septic tanks.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 094
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 54, 687
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections